rss_feed Latest News

Don’t Forget to Vote

You only have two more days to vote for Wilsonville Smiles Dentistry March Athlete of the Month. Cast your vote before voting closes Thursday at 11:59PM. Click here to vote now and share the link below with your friends and family. Sharable Link: https://vnnsports.net/pacific-dental-aotm-wilsonville-smiles-dentistry/ Below are this month’s nominees: Girls: Zoe Zurasky, Senior – Riverdale High School –

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Estacada High School Redmond Tournament 11:30 am | Redmond High School Mar 25 Boys Varsity Baseball at Kennedy (CA) Kennedy (CA) 3:00 pm | Kennedy High School Mar 25 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Cascade High School Redmond Tournament 4:30 pm | Redmond High School Mar 26 Boys Varsity Baseball

VOTE: March Athlete of the Month

It’s time to vote for the Wilsonville Smiles Dentistry March Athlete of the Month Click here to VOTE NOW March Nominees: Girls: Zoe Zurasky, Senior – Riverdale High School – Basketball Team leader who led us to a 22-2 overall record, 12-0 in league play, and won district championship Aaronette Vonleh, Sophomore – West Linn High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 19 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Ridgeview High School Ridgeview High School 4:00 pm | Wilsonville High School Mar 19 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Ridgeview High School Ridgeview High School 4:30 pm | Wilsonville High School Mar 19 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. West Albany High School West Albany High School 5:00 pm | Wilsonville

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Girls Varsity Softball at Sunset High School Sunset High School 4:00 pm | Sunset High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Liberty High School Liberty High School 5:00 pm | Wilsonville High School Mar 13 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Marist Catholic High School Marist Catholic High School 5:00 pm | Wilsonville High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 06 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Pendleton High School Pendleton High School 8:15 pm | Gill Coliseum Mar 07 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Crescent Valley High School Crescent Valley High School 1:30 pm | Gill Coliseum

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Parkrose High School Parkrose High School 5:30 pm | Parkrose High School Feb 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. St. Mary’s Academy St. Mary’s Academy 5:30 pm | Wilsonville High School Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Parkrose High School Parkrose High School 7:15 pm | Parkrose High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 19 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 5:30 pm   Feb 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 5:30 pm | Wilsonville High School Feb 19 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at La Salle Catholic College Preparatory La Salle Catholic College Preparatory 5:30 pm   Feb 12 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. La Salle Catholic College Preparatory La Salle Catholic College Preparatory 5:30 pm | Wilsonville High School Feb 12 Boys Varsity Basketball at La Salle Catholic College Preparatory La

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 05 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Hillsboro High School Hillsboro High School 5:30 pm | Wilsonville High School Feb 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Hillsboro High School Hillsboro High School 5:45 pm | Hillsboro High School Feb 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hillsboro High School Hillsboro High School 7:15 pm | Hillsboro High